HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

3, BURLAND ROAD, ST5 7ST

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£273,120

Median £2,276/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £275,000£335,000
Estimated value: £273,120Last sold (Jun 2002): £89,950

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near ST5 7ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT
ST5 3NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000123£2,276C86%
3 BELLS HOLLOW
ST5 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000120£2,333D86%
119B HEATON TERRACE
ST5 8PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000130£1,769C85%
6 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT
ST5 8HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000113£2,035C84%
39 IRONBRIDGE DRIVE
ST5 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000103£1,893C84%
13A KING STREET
ST5 9HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,000109£1,211C84%
14 WILLOTTS HILL ROAD
ST5 7TF · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000135£2,481C83%
25 THE AVENUE
ST5 0ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000136£2,463C83%
2 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT
ST5 8HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000110£2,500D82%
50 WEST STREET
ST5 1BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,500123£1,890C82%

Dig deeper into this address