HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

45, SUMMERHILL DRIVE, ST5 7SP

Semi-detached·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£133,945

Median £3,115/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £159,950£190,000
Estimated value: £133,945Last sold (Feb 2019): £75,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near ST5 7SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 WEM GROVE
ST5 7RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00054£2,778C85%
15 ASHRIDGE AVENUE
ST5 4JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,50049£3,724C84%
10 WILLOW CLOSE
ST5 7DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00037£2,703C84%
1 ASHRIDGE AVENUE
ST5 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,00043£3,884D82%
15 FEARNS AVENUE
ST5 8ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,00049£2,796D78%
3 FOUNDRY CLOSE
ST5 7FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00061£3,115C77%
67 SEABRIDGE LANE
ST5 4AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£56,00055£1,018C77%
24 FEARNS AVENUE
ST5 8NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£159,95048£3,332E76%
39 FEARNS AVENUE
ST5 8NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00053£3,264D76%
3 REYNOLDS AVENUE
ST5 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00064£2,266C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address