HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

35, SUMMERHILL DRIVE, ST5 7SP

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£102,905

Median £1,871/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £116,000£187,000
Estimated value: £102,905Last sold (Feb 2025): £147,100

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near ST5 7SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 JOHN STREET
ST5 1JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00061£1,508D85%
32 STUBBS GATE
ST5 1LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00059£1,695D85%
17 GARNETT ROAD EAST
ST5 8AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00061£1,557D85%
29 FREEHOLD STREET
ST5 1NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,50057£2,149D84%
80 LIVERPOOL ROAD
ST5 7AF · Terraced
Nov 2025£116,00062£1,871C84%
2 WATER STREET
ST5 7AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00070£1,429D84%
31 WEM GROVE
ST5 7RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00061£3,066D83%
18 BLUNT STREET
ST5 9NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£122,50061£2,008D82%
57 STUBBS GATE
ST5 1LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,00059£1,322C82%
25 WEM GROVE
ST5 7RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00054£2,778C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address