Estimated value
£99,104
Median £2,608/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,999Median £119,950£167,000
Estimated value: £99,104Last sold (Jul 2022): £89,950
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near ST5 7LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHERVIL HOUSE (FLAT 3) TANSY WAY ST5 3FE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £133,000 | 42 | £3,167 | C | 77% |
CHERVIL HOUSE (FLAT 5) TANSY WAY ST5 3FE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £101,000 | 42 | £2,405 | C | 77% |
5 TUDOR COURT ST5 8RR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £119,950 | 46 | £2,608 | D | 77% |
10 WILLOW CLOSE ST5 7DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 37 | £2,703 | C | 75% |
1 ASHRIDGE AVENUE ST5 4JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 43 | £3,884 | D | 73% |
132 (FLAT 98) LONDON ROAD ST5 1FH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £64,999 | - | - | - | 68% |
39 LOCKWOOD STREET ST5 1DQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 54 | £1,259 | C | 68% |
15 (APARTMENT) THE MEWS ST5 0TR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
15 LISBON PLACE ST5 2TX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 50 | £2,400 | C | 68% |