HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

6, CHESTNUT GROVE, ST5 7DD

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£158,834

Median £1,937/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £145,000£252,000
Estimated value: £158,834Last sold (Oct 2020): £109,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ST5 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 WENLOCK CLOSE
ST5 7QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,00083£3,036C91%
235 CRACKLEY BANK
ST5 7AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00079£1,937D87%
5 CONSTABLE AVENUE
ST5 7LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042D87%
14 OAKWOOD PLACE
ST5 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00074£1,419D87%
38A WARWICK STREET
ST5 7JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00084£1,607C86%
129 HEATON TERRACE
ST5 8PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£209,00084£2,488C86%
50 HIGHERLAND
ST5 2TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00087£1,437C85%
266 FEARNS AVENUE
ST5 8LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00073£2,671C85%
17 MILL STREET
ST5 6PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00079£1,772C85%
207 TALKE ROAD
ST5 7NL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00094£1,330C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address