Estimated value
£139,968
Median £1,458/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£170,500
Estimated value: £139,968Last sold (Jun 2023): £107,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near ST5 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 HIGH STREET ST5 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 88% |
69 NEWCASTLE STREET ST5 6PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 97 | £1,495 | E | 86% |
34 BEASLEY AVENUE ST5 7PE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £102,000 | 92 | £1,109 | E | 86% |
53 BOULTON STREET ST5 0DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 92 | £1,630 | E | 85% |
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE ST5 2LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 107 | £1,458 | D | 82% |
11 LILY STREET ST5 0BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | D | 82% |
41 ASHFIELDS NEW ROAD ST5 2DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 84 | £1,452 | D | 82% |
18 - 18A HIGH STREET ST5 1RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 82 | £1,098 | F | 82% |
70 ROWLEY AVENUE ST5 7NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,500 | 90 | £1,894 | D | 82% |