Estimated value
£1,845,000
Median £1,845/m² in your area × 1000 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £137,000£158,500
Estimated value: £1,845,000Last sold (Oct 2025): £121,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near ST5 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
252 SILVERDALE ROAD ST5 6EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,089 | 77 | £1,845 | C | 71% |
14 PIREN GREEN ST5 6SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 67 | £2,313 | C | 71% |
77 HIGH STREET ST5 6LY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £137,000 | 71 | £1,930 | D | 70% |
43 HIGH STREET ST5 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 70% |
117 CHURCH STREET ST5 6JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 73 | £1,849 | D | 69% |
7 NASH STREET ST5 6DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 77 | £1,494 | D | 69% |
10F PEAKE STREET ST5 6DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 83 | £1,687 | C | 69% |
8 HIGH STREET ST5 0JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
25 HIGHFIELD AVENUE ST5 0JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,500 | 75 | £2,113 | C | 68% |