Estimated value
£163,902
Median £2,778/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £175,000£220,000
Estimated value: £163,902Last sold (Feb 2024): £103,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 OAK ROAD ST5 6DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £166,000 | 59 | £2,814 | C | 89% |
31 CHEDDAR DRIVE ST5 6QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | C | 89% |
40 DALEVIEW DRIVE ST5 6SF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 57 | £2,842 | C | 87% |
137 SEABRIDGE LANE ST5 4AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
25 WEM GROVE ST5 7RA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 86% |
18 ACACIA GROVE ST5 6JE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 64 | £2,922 | D | 86% |
33 PARKSTONE AVENUE ST5 1NP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 66 | £2,652 | C | 86% |
53 LANGDALE ROAD ST5 3QG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 67 | £2,687 | C | 86% |
31 INGLEWOOD DRIVE ST5 0DT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 65 | £2,615 | C | 85% |
5 SHERIDEN WAY ST5 6LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £182,500 | 66 | £2,765 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address