HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

1, DOWNHAM ROAD, ST5 6DF

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,800

Median £2,118/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,500Median £195,000£275,000
Estimated value: £211,800Last sold (Jul 2023): £210,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ST5 6DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 TREGEW PLACE
ST5 6PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£98,50085£1,159D88%
2 ASHCROFT PLACE
ST5 8ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00085£2,118D86%
39 IRONBRIDGE DRIVE
ST5 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000103£1,893C86%
2 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT
ST5 8HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000110£2,500D85%
222 HIGH STREET
ST5 6LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00085£1,824D85%
38 SEABRIDGE ROAD
ST5 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000112£2,188D85%
2 BATH ROAD
ST5 6QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£115,00093£1,237C85%
43 HIGH STREET
ST5 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,000100£1,350D85%
2 BROOKE PLACE
ST5 3AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00085£2,941D84%
106 NEWCASTLE STREET
ST5 6PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£199,50088£2,267C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address