HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

24, FRIESIAN GARDENS, ST5 6BB

Detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£272,970

Median £3,033/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £275,000£375,000
Estimated value: £272,970Last sold (Mar 2022): £285,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near ST5 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CHERRY HILL LANE
ST5 6EE · Detached
Feb 2026£235,00078£3,013D90%
19 POOLE LANE
ST5 6SY · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00093£2,796C87%
14 RUTHERFORD AVENUE
ST5 4JD · Detached
Mar 2026£268,50085£3,159D86%
14 ROE LANE
ST5 3PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000101£2,723D85%
7 DOULTON DRIVE
ST5 8SE · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00092£3,207D84%
3 PARAGON AVENUE
ST5 4EX · Detached
Mar 2026£287,00096£2,990C83%
22 HARTINGTON STREET
ST5 8DR · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000100£2,700D83%
34 OLD HALL DRIVE
ST5 8RQ · Detached
Dec 2025£273,00090£3,033D83%
10 LEICESTER CLOSE
ST5 3BP · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00087£4,310D83%
12 ROE LANE
ST5 3PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£339,50099£3,429D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address