HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

28, MORSTON DRIVE, ST5 4LS

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£196,860

Median £3,281/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £195,000£245,250
Estimated value: £196,860Last sold (Dec 2017): £158,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near ST5 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 SEABRIDGE LANE
ST5 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00066£3,333C91%
19 WROXHAM WAY
ST5 4JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00056£3,482C90%
38 HEMSBY WAY
ST5 4QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00066£3,061C89%
35 DARSHAM GARDENS
ST5 4LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00056£3,250C88%
67 SEABRIDGE LANE
ST5 4AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£56,00055£1,018C88%
142 WHITMORE ROAD
ST5 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,25068£3,607D87%
33 DARSHAM GARDENS
ST5 4LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00053£3,491C86%
23 BIRCHAM WALK
ST5 4LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00064£3,281D86%
25 WEM GROVE
ST5 7RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00054£2,778C86%
19 HALESWORTH CRESCENT
ST5 4LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00060£2,833D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address