HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

5, RANWORTH CLOSE, ST5 4LL

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,310

Median £2,833/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £195,000£245,250
Estimated value: £198,310Last sold (Jan 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near ST5 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 SEABRIDGE LANE
ST5 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00066£3,333C91%
38 HEMSBY WAY
ST5 4QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00066£3,061C89%
142 WHITMORE ROAD
ST5 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,25068£3,607D87%
23 BIRCHAM WALK
ST5 4LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00064£3,281D86%
19 HALESWORTH CRESCENT
ST5 4LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00060£2,833D86%
33 PARKSTONE AVENUE
ST5 1NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00066£2,652C86%
53 LANGDALE ROAD
ST5 3QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00067£2,687C86%
266 FEARNS AVENUE
ST5 8LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00073£2,671C85%
17 MILL STREET
ST5 6PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00079£1,772C85%
31 INGLEWOOD DRIVE
ST5 0DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00065£2,615C85%

Dig deeper into this address