HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

6, STERNDALE DRIVE, ST5 4HS

Detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,568

Median £3,491/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £175,250£205,000
Estimated value: £167,568Last sold (Oct 2014): £151,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near ST5 4HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
ST5 4LA · Detached
Mar 2026£205,00054£3,796D91%
17 MANSFIELD CLOSE
ST5 4HA · Detached
Sept 2025£172,00053£3,245D85%
1 ASHRIDGE AVENUE
ST5 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,00043£3,884D84%
5 DALEVIEW DRIVE
ST5 6SF · Detached
Dec 2025£200,50050£4,010D83%
15 ASHRIDGE AVENUE
ST5 4JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,50049£3,724C80%
39 FEARNS AVENUE
ST5 8NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00053£3,264D79%
67 SEABRIDGE LANE
ST5 4AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£56,00055£1,018C79%
32 LORING ROAD
ST5 8EF · Detached
Jan 2026£175,25057£3,075D78%
33 DARSHAM GARDENS
ST5 4LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00053£3,491C77%
25 WEM GROVE
ST5 7RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00054£2,778C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address