Estimated value
£358,362
Median £2,778/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £335,000£360,000
Estimated value: £358,362Last sold (Jun 2015): £282,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near ST5 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 PARAGON AVENUE ST5 4EX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £287,000 | 96 | £2,990 | C | 91% |
10 RANWORTH CLOSE ST5 4LL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £331,000 | 113 | £2,929 | C | 89% |
11 PARAGON AVENUE ST5 4EX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 106 | £3,396 | C | 87% |
2 PARAGON AVENUE ST5 4EX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 101 | £3,267 | C | 87% |
SEVEN TREES (2) CLAYTON ROAD ST5 4AB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 125 | £2,720 | C | 86% |
9 THE COVERT ST5 4BL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 122 | £2,705 | C | 86% |
8 CLAYTON ROAD ST5 3AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 140 | £1,664 | C | 85% |
25 FRIESIAN GARDENS ST5 6BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 126 | £2,778 | C | 84% |
14 WILLOTTS HILL ROAD ST5 7TF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 135 | £2,481 | C | 84% |