HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

5, TRENT GROVE, ST5 4EW

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,575

Median £2,821/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,800Median £202,000£245,250
Estimated value: £211,575Last sold (Aug 1996): £10,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near ST5 4EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 TRENT GROVE
ST5 4EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151E93%
23 TRENT GROVE
ST5 4EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00083£2,289D93%
142 WHITMORE ROAD
ST5 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,25068£3,607D90%
23 BIRCHAM WALK
ST5 4LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00064£3,281D89%
137 SEABRIDGE LANE
ST5 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00066£3,333C88%
4 BLUNT STREET
ST5 9NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,80077£1,997D86%
2 ASHCROFT PLACE
ST5 8ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00085£2,118D86%
38 HEMSBY WAY
ST5 4QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00066£3,061C86%
47 LINCOLN AVENUE
ST5 3BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00078£2,821D85%
16 BRADWELL LANE
ST5 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£164,00073£2,247D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address