Estimated value
£245,808
Median £2,276/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £265,000£370,000
Estimated value: £245,808Last sold (Sept 2024): £350,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near ST5 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT ST5 3NW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 123 | £2,276 | C | 91% |
47 VALLEY VIEW ST5 3FB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £266,000 | 107 | £2,486 | C | 86% |
104 DENRY CRESCENT ST5 8JW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £103,000 | 97 | £1,062 | C | 86% |
66 STAFFORD CRESCENT ST5 3EA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 105 | £1,048 | C | 85% |
70 ELEANOR CRESCENT ST5 3RF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 99 | £3,737 | E | 85% |
12 PORTHILL BANK ST5 0AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | C | 85% |
104 HEREFORD AVENUE ST5 3EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 92 | £1,793 | C | 84% |
6 MOORTHORNE CRESCENT ST5 8HT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 113 | £2,035 | C | 84% |