HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

14, TANSY WAY, ST5 3FD

Terraced·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£169,128

Median £1,458/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £156,000£280,000
Estimated value: £169,128Last sold (Jan 2023): £240,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near ST5 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT
ST5 3NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000123£2,276C85%
104 HEREFORD AVENUE
ST5 3EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00092£1,793C84%
43 HIGH STREET
ST5 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,000100£1,350D83%
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE
ST5 2LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,000107£1,458D82%
32 BOOTH STREET
ST5 7PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,000130£692D82%
14 ALBERT STREET
ST5 1JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,000103£1,282D81%
24 VICTORIA STREET
ST5 1NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,000105£1,286D80%
120 SUTTON AVENUE
ST5 6TB · Terraced
Sept 2025£226,000103£2,194C80%
47 VALLEY VIEW
ST5 3FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£266,000107£2,486C80%
6 BADEN STREET
ST5 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£82,00090£911C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address