Estimated value
£213,367
Median £1,793/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £165,000£280,000
Estimated value: £213,367Last sold (Jun 2024): £214,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near ST5 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 VALLEY VIEW ST5 3FB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £266,000 | 107 | £2,486 | C | 86% |
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT ST5 3NW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 123 | £2,276 | C | 85% |
104 HEREFORD AVENUE ST5 3EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 92 | £1,793 | C | 84% |
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE ST5 2LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 107 | £1,458 | D | 82% |
32 BOOTH STREET ST5 7PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 130 | £692 | D | 82% |
14 ALBERT STREET ST5 1JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 103 | £1,282 | D | 81% |
24 VICTORIA STREET ST5 1NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 105 | £1,286 | D | 80% |
120 SUTTON AVENUE ST5 6TB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £226,000 | 103 | £2,194 | C | 80% |