Estimated value
£193,644
Median £1,793/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £165,000£280,000
Estimated value: £193,644Last sold (Apr 2023): £227,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near ST5 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 HEREFORD AVENUE ST5 3EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 92 | £1,793 | C | 90% |
47 VALLEY VIEW ST5 3FB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £266,000 | 107 | £2,486 | C | 86% |
2 TAVISTOCK CRESCENT ST5 3NW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 123 | £2,276 | C | 85% |
5 CORONA PARK ST5 7FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 97 | £1,907 | C | 83% |
43 HIGH STREET ST5 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 83% |
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE ST5 2LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 107 | £1,458 | D | 82% |
27 CROMER STREET ST5 0JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,000 | 96 | £1,427 | C | 82% |
59 CLARE AVENUE ST5 8PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 92 | £1,391 | C | 82% |
52 LEASWOOD PLACE ST5 4BU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £151,000 | 92 | £1,641 | C | 82% |