HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

19, DURHAM GROVE, ST5 3DE

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,723

Median £2,821/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £180,000£245,250
Estimated value: £177,723Last sold (Jul 2021): £185,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ST5 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 DURHAM GROVE
ST5 3DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00061£2,656E93%
11 HERTFORD GROVE
ST5 3DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00069£2,971D90%
53 LANGDALE ROAD
ST5 3QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00067£2,687C88%
9 STUBBSFIELD ROAD
ST5 1NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00059£2,847D85%
8 WARWICK AVENUE
ST5 3DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£174,00066£2,636D85%
41 FEARNS AVENUE
ST5 8NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00068£1,618D85%
5 CONSTABLE AVENUE
ST5 7LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042D85%
142 WHITMORE ROAD
ST5 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,25068£3,607D85%
47 LINCOLN AVENUE
ST5 3BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00078£2,821D84%
23 BIRCHAM WALK
ST5 4LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00064£3,281D84%

Dig deeper into this address