Estimated value
£225,680
Median £2,821/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,800Median £205,000£250,000
Estimated value: £225,680Last sold (Apr 2021): £221,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 LINCOLN AVENUE ST5 3BA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | D | 97% |
11 HERTFORD GROVE ST5 3DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 69 | £2,971 | D | 90% |
2 BROOKE PLACE ST5 3AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | D | 89% |
34 LANGDALE ROAD ST5 3QD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 76 | £2,053 | D | 88% |
12 CLUMBER GROVE ST5 3AU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 87% |
44 CLUMBER AVENUE ST5 3AX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 83 | £2,892 | C | 86% |
142 SEABRIDGE LANE ST5 3HA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 86% |
4 BLUNT STREET ST5 9NA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £153,800 | 77 | £1,997 | D | 86% |
2 ASHCROFT PLACE ST5 8ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | D | 86% |
16 BRADWELL LANE ST5 8JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £164,000 | 73 | £2,247 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address