Estimated value
£231,840
Median £1,656/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £210,000£375,000
Estimated value: £231,840Last sold (Nov 2025): £290,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near ST5 2LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 SNOWGOOSE WAY ST5 2GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 138 | £1,290 | C | 87% |
32 BOOTH STREET ST5 7PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 130 | £692 | D | 85% |
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE ST5 2LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 107 | £1,458 | D | 84% |
116 CHURCH STREET ST5 6JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 120 | £1,208 | D | 82% |
12 ST EDMUNDS AVENUE ST5 0AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 120 | £2,167 | D | 81% |
9 SILVERDALE ROAD ST5 8BQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 125 | £1,680 | D | 81% |
9 STABLEFORD COURT ST5 5JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 151 | £1,656 | D | 81% |
57 SNEYD AVENUE ST5 2PZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 155 | £2,419 | D | 80% |
43 HIGH STREET ST5 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 80% |