HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

88, GALINGALE VIEW, ST5 2GR

Detached·153·EPC C
Estimated value
£406,215

Median £2,655/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £372,500£595,000
Estimated value: £406,215Last sold (Jun 2015): £265,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near ST5 2GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHANTRY ROAD
ST5 2EU · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000160£3,500C90%
5 HAMPTON COURT
ST5 5FB · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000175£3,400C86%
8 WILLOTTS HILL ROAD
ST5 7TF · Detached
Feb 2026£372,500150£2,483C85%
8 CLAYTON ROAD
ST5 3AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£233,000140£1,664C85%
14 WILLOTTS HILL ROAD
ST5 7TF · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000135£2,481C84%
59 STOCKWOOD ROAD
ST5 3LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000141£2,553C84%
27 FRIESIAN GARDENS
ST5 6BB · Detached
Jan 2026£377,000142£2,655C84%
12 GALINGALE VIEW
ST5 2GR · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00083£3,253C84%
3 FOSTER CRESCENT
ST5 6SW · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000135£2,370C83%
117 PARIS AVENUE
ST5 2QP · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000151£2,815D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address