Estimated value
£127,305
Median £1,845/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £142,089£209,000
Estimated value: £127,305Last sold (Apr 2024): £78,535
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near ST5 2FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 STANIER STREET ST5 2SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 67 | £1,716 | C | 86% |
2 FELL AVENUE ST5 9FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 68 | £2,691 | B | 85% |
8 ENDERLEY STREET ST5 2DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 65 | £1,815 | D | 85% |
6 LANARK WALK ST5 2LH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 79 | £1,848 | C | 84% |
47 QUEEN STREET ST5 8QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £124,950 | 75 | £1,666 | B | 84% |
25 HIGHFIELD AVENUE ST5 0JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,500 | 75 | £2,113 | C | 83% |
7 OXFORD ROAD ST5 0PZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 71 | £1,338 | C | 83% |
57 STUBBS GATE ST5 1LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 59 | £1,322 | C | 82% |
14 BASIL GROVE ST5 2FH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £209,000 | 69 | £3,029 | B | 81% |