HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

16, FLORENCE STREET, ST5 2BJ

Terraced·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£164,076

Median £1,452/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £135,000£245,000
Estimated value: £164,076Last sold (Mar 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near ST5 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE
ST5 2LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,000107£1,458D87%
1 ENDERLEY STREET
ST5 2BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00080£1,500E84%
12 FLORENCE STREET
ST5 2BJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00084£1,429D83%
43 HIGH STREET
ST5 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,000100£1,350D83%
69 NEWCASTLE STREET
ST5 6PL · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00097£1,495E81%
38 SEABRIDGE ROAD
ST5 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000112£2,188D81%
41 ASHFIELDS NEW ROAD
ST5 2DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,00084£1,452D81%
14 ALBERT STREET
ST5 1JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,000103£1,282D81%
24 VICTORIA STREET
ST5 1NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,000105£1,286D80%
34 BEASLEY AVENUE
ST5 7PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£102,00092£1,109E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address