Estimated value
£162,624
Median £1,452/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £146,000£245,000
Estimated value: £162,624Last sold (Sept 2009): £93,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near ST5 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE ST5 2LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 107 | £1,458 | D | 87% |
59 SNOWGOOSE WAY ST5 2GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 138 | £1,290 | C | 84% |
5 CORONA PARK ST5 7FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 97 | £1,907 | C | 83% |
43 HIGH STREET ST5 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 83% |
27 CROMER STREET ST5 0JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,000 | 96 | £1,427 | C | 82% |
57 DIMSDALE PARADE EAST ST5 8DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 98 | £1,357 | C | 82% |
38 SEABRIDGE ROAD ST5 2HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 112 | £2,188 | D | 81% |
6 LANARK WALK ST5 2LH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 79 | £1,848 | C | 81% |
41 ASHFIELDS NEW ROAD ST5 2DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 84 | £1,452 | D | 81% |