Estimated value
£266,181
Median £3,207/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £273,000£375,000
Estimated value: £266,181Last sold (Apr 2025): £165,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near ST5 1LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 KNUTTON ROAD ST5 0HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 81 | £1,914 | E | 84% |
14 RUTHERFORD AVENUE ST5 4JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £268,500 | 85 | £3,159 | D | 83% |
10 CHERRY HILL LANE ST5 6EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 78 | £3,013 | D | 82% |
12 WALSINGHAM GARDENS ST5 4JT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £281,000 | 78 | £3,603 | E | 82% |
7 DOULTON DRIVE ST5 8SE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 92 | £3,207 | D | 81% |
7 WILSON STREET ST5 2BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | E | 80% |
34 OLD HALL DRIVE ST5 8RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £273,000 | 90 | £3,033 | D | 79% |
10 LEICESTER CLOSE ST5 3BP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | D | 79% |
4 ENSTONE COURT ST5 4JE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 92 | £3,533 | D | 79% |