Estimated value
£115,302
Median £1,747/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £130,000£237,000
Estimated value: £115,302Last sold (Sept 2023): £76,500
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near ST5 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HIGH STREET ST5 0JA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 64 | £1,406 | C | 82% |
THE MILL (125) ENDERLEY STREET ST5 2AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 60 | £2,250 | C | 79% |
WINDSOR COURT (FLAT 16) LONDON ROAD ST5 1NY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 61 | £820 | C | 79% |
95 OXFORD ROAD ST5 0QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | E | 79% |
23 CLIFTON STREET ST5 0JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 72 | £1,319 | E | 79% |
48 LILY STREET ST5 0BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | D | 76% |
154 OXFORD ROAD ST5 0QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 71 | £1,873 | D | 75% |
24 LILY STREET ST5 0BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 71 | £1,408 | D | 75% |
ADLINGTON HOUSE (APARTMENT 62) HIGH STREET ST5 0HZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 83 | £1,747 | C | 74% |