HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

3, BASFORD PARK ROAD, ST5 0PT

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£93,225

Median £1,695/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,500Median £100,000£133,000
Estimated value: £93,225Last sold (Nov 2023): £94,800

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near ST5 0PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 BASFORD PARK ROAD
ST5 0PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00069£1,812D89%
3 CHETWYND STREET
ST5 0EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£72,50062£1,169D87%
12 JOHN STREET
ST5 1JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00061£1,508D85%
32 STUBBS GATE
ST5 1LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00059£1,695D85%
17 GARNETT ROAD EAST
ST5 8AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00061£1,557D85%
29 FREEHOLD STREET
ST5 1NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,50057£2,149D84%
154 OXFORD ROAD
ST5 0QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00071£1,873D84%
24 LILY STREET
ST5 0BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00071£1,408D84%
18 BLUNT STREET
ST5 9NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£122,50061£2,008D82%
57 STUBBS GATE
ST5 1LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£78,00059£1,322C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address