HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

41, LAMPHOUSE WAY, ST5 0GA

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£169,458

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £169,458Last sold (May 2021): £152,800

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ST5 0GA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 LAMPHOUSE WAY
ST5 0GA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00060£2,750C92%
31 INGLEWOOD DRIVE
ST5 0DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00065£2,615C90%
137 SEABRIDGE LANE
ST5 4AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00066£3,333C86%
25 WEM GROVE
ST5 7RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00054£2,778C86%
33 PARKSTONE AVENUE
ST5 1NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00066£2,652C86%
53 LANGDALE ROAD
ST5 3QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00067£2,687C86%
75 HILLPORT AVENUE
ST5 8QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00070£2,543C85%
36 DOWNING AVENUE
ST5 0LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00067£3,358C85%
19 WROXHAM WAY
ST5 4JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00056£3,482C85%
14 ACACIA GROVE
ST5 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00068£2,824C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address