HouseValuation
Home·ST5·Valuation

79, OAKLANDS AVENUE, ST5 0DS

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£159,326

Median £2,378/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £170,000£237,000
Estimated value: £159,326Last sold (Dec 2006): £124,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near ST5 0DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 RATHBONE AVENUE
ST5 0NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,00071£3,338D89%
31 INGLEWOOD DRIVE
ST5 0DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00065£2,615C87%
75 BOULTON STREET
ST5 0DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,00074£2,378D87%
69 KEELING STREET
ST5 0DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£116,00074£1,568D87%
21 WEST STREET
ST5 0AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00076£2,368D87%
4 BLUNT STREET
ST5 9NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,80077£1,997D86%
7 VALE VIEW
ST5 0AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00066£2,197D86%
9 STUBBSFIELD ROAD
ST5 1NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00059£2,847D85%
16 BRADWELL LANE
ST5 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£164,00073£2,247D85%
53 MAY AVENUE
ST5 0NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00076£2,895D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address