Estimated value
£171,472
Median £1,531/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £150,000£260,000
Estimated value: £171,472Last sold (Jan 2021): £145,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near ST5 0DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ST EDMUNDS AVENUE ST5 0AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 120 | £2,167 | D | 86% |
22 CURZON STREET ST5 0PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 103 | £2,087 | D | 86% |
43 HIGH STREET ST5 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 86% |
52 THISTLEBERRY AVENUE ST5 2LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 107 | £1,458 | D | 85% |
60 HIGH STREET ST5 0HR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 98 | £1,531 | D | 85% |
11 LILY STREET ST5 0BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | D | 84% |
27 CROMER STREET ST5 0JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,000 | 96 | £1,427 | C | 84% |
43 CHETWYND STREET ST5 0EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 79 | £2,063 | D | 84% |
14 ALBERT STREET ST5 1JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 103 | £1,282 | D | 84% |