HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

5, BEVANDEAN CLOSE, ST4 8US

Terraced·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£106,624

Median £1,568/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £115,000£130,000
Estimated value: £106,624Last sold (Jun 2024): £181,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ST4 8US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 PENKHULL NEW ROAD
ST4 5DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£116,00074£1,568C86%
33 CARLTON ROAD
ST4 2BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00072£1,389C86%
170 WHIELDON ROAD
ST4 4JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,00073£1,616C85%
27 DERRY STREET
ST4 3BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00065£1,462C85%
9 CONWAY STREET
ST4 2BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00070£1,643C85%
69 BERDMORE STREET
ST4 3HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00076£1,118C85%
27 STOKE OLD ROAD
ST4 6ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00067£1,940C85%
90 YEAMAN STREET
ST4 4AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00072£1,736C84%
45 WILEMAN STREET
ST4 3LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00078£769C84%
256 KING STREET
ST4 3EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00066£909C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address