HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

7, MARGARET AVENUE, ST4 8EE

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£345,856

Median £3,088/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £319,000£540,000
Estimated value: £345,856Last sold (Jul 2020): £270,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ST4 8EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MARGARET AVENUE
ST4 8EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000102£3,088C94%
31 PARKWAY
ST4 8AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,00097£4,278D85%
33 HAROLD HINES WAY
ST4 8WJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£303,000112£2,705B85%
73 LONGTON ROAD
ST4 8LS · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000123£3,415D85%
160 SMITHPOOL ROAD
ST4 4PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,000123£1,171D85%
51 FREDERICK AVENUE
ST4 7DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000105£1,667D84%
26 LANSDOWNE ROAD
ST4 6EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,000116£1,448D84%
23 WHITMORE ROAD
ST4 8AT · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000126£4,286D83%
24 OMEGA WAY
ST4 8TF · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000109£3,349D83%
13 COLTISHALL WAY
ST4 8FW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£319,000107£2,981B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address