Estimated value
£68,343
Median £2,071/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £72,500£172,000
Estimated value: £68,343Last sold (Sept 2020): £55,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near ST4 7RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ST CHRISTOPHER AVENUE ST4 5NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £94,500 | 40 | £2,363 | C | 80% |
29 DAVIS STREET ST4 7AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £49,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
15 PENSTOCK DRIVE ST4 7GF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £72,500 | 35 | £2,071 | C | 73% |
15 LEWIS STREET ST4 7RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £72,500 | 66 | £1,098 | D | 73% |
DOMINICS ROW (1) TOLKIEN WAY ST4 7FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 56 | £3,071 | C | 72% |
52 OXFORD STREET ST4 7EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £51,500 | - | - | - | 72% |
13 ORIEL STREET ST4 7HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | C | 71% |
22 LEWIS STREET ST4 7RR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £61,000 | 66 | £924 | D | 71% |
3 ALLEN STREET ST4 7NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 49 | £2,347 | D | 71% |