HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

2, PENSTOCK DRIVE, ST4 7GF

Flat·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£103,762

Median £1,789/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,500Median £95,000£122,500
Estimated value: £103,762Last sold (Mar 2024): £89,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near ST4 7GF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 PENSTOCK DRIVE
ST4 7GF · Flat
Jan 2026£86,00055£1,564C95%
82 HARTLEY COURT
ST4 7GG · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00051£1,765C90%
ELIZABETH HOUSE (APARTMENT 25) SCHOLARS COURT
ST4 7DW · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00064£1,797C89%
18 TATTERSHALL COURT
ST4 7GH · Flat
Dec 2025£88,00054£1,630C87%
ELIZABETH HOUSE (APARTMENT 43) SCHOLARS COURT
ST4 7DW · Flat
Sept 2025£97,00064£1,516C85%
60 HARTLEY COURT
ST4 7GG · Flat
Nov 2025£88,50054£1,639B84%
STAMER HOUSE, 45 (FLAT 13) QUARRY AVENUE
ST4 7EW · Flat
Jan 2026£95,00046£2,065C83%
19 SOUTH TERRACE COURT
ST4 4BZ · Flat
Sept 2025£102,00057£1,789C80%
15 PENSTOCK DRIVE
ST4 7GF · Flat
Sept 2025£72,50035£2,071C79%
23 ARCHERS WALK
ST4 6JT · Flat
Nov 2025£122,50056£2,188B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address