HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

19, HILLFIELD AVENUE, ST4 6PY

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,504

Median £2,064/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £183,000£240,000
Estimated value: £177,504Last sold (Nov 2025): £162,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ST4 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HILLFIELD AVENUE
ST4 6PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00085£2,059C89%
14 EPPING ROAD
ST4 6LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00095£1,926D88%
4 MAYFIELD PLACE EAST
ST4 6PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00083£2,349D86%
40 ASHLANDS ROAD
ST4 6QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£158,00081£1,951D86%
37 BOON AVENUE
ST4 7QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00082£2,134D86%
115 HILTON ROAD
ST4 6RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00080£1,750D86%
30 RIVERSIDE ROAD
ST4 6NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00092£2,609D86%
42 LANSDOWNE ROAD
ST4 6EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£204,00087£2,345D86%
73 SACKVILLE STREET
ST4 6HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00085£1,882D85%
17 ASHCROFT AVENUE
ST4 6LZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£194,00094£2,064D85%

Dig deeper into this address