Estimated value
£323,294
Median £1,483/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £141,250£250,000
Estimated value: £323,294Last sold (Mar 2024): £220,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near ST4 6EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 GERRARD STREET ST4 7DS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 225 | £622 | D | 76% |
98 VICTORIA STREET ST4 6EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,250 | 80 | £1,766 | D | 73% |
27 STOKE OLD ROAD ST4 6ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 67 | £1,940 | C | 72% |
THE VIEWS (2) PENKHULL NEW ROAD ST4 5DG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 233 | £858 | D | 71% |
49 SELWYN STREET ST4 1ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £69,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
23 SHEPPARD STREET ST4 5AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 114 | £1,035 | C | 70% |
285 PRINCES ROAD ST4 7JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,500 | 117 | £1,483 | C | 70% |
8 THE AVENUE ST4 6BJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 111 | £2,252 | D | 70% |
6 TYNDALL PLACE ST4 6RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £171,000 | 104 | £1,644 | C | 70% |
51 VICTORIA STREET ST4 6EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 64 | £1,281 | D | 69% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address