Estimated value
£134,000
Median £1,340/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £130,000£190,000
Estimated value: £134,000Last sold (Mar 2014): £93,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near ST4 6EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 STOKE OLD ROAD ST4 6ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 106 | £1,340 | E | 87% |
62 HERON STREET ST4 3AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 96 | £1,302 | E | 86% |
50 STURGESS STREET ST4 7QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 107 | £1,364 | E | 85% |
3 SACKVILLE STREET ST4 6HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £131,000 | 89 | £1,472 | D | 85% |
331 KING STREET ST4 3EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 106 | £1,108 | E | 84% |
40 DUKE STREET ST4 3BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 90 | £1,311 | D | 83% |
144 VICTORIA STREET ST4 6HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,000 | 70 | £1,229 | E | 83% |
135 RIDGWAY ROAD ST4 2BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | D | 83% |
16 WESTLAND STREET ST4 7HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 96 | £885 | E | 83% |