Estimated value
£187,830
Median £2,087/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £175,000£265,000
Estimated value: £187,830Last sold (Dec 2015): £138,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near ST4 5EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 HUNTERS WAY ST4 5EF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 84 | £2,351 | C | 90% |
39 WATSON ROAD ST4 5PW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 89% |
37 BOON AVENUE ST4 7QW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 82 | £2,134 | D | 86% |
908 LONDON ROAD ST4 5NX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | D | 85% |
35 WOODBERRY AVENUE ST4 5LL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £171,150 | 82 | £2,087 | C | 85% |
35 QUARRY AVENUE ST4 7EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 84 | £1,071 | D | 85% |
24 HARPFIELD ROAD ST4 5QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 98 | £1,378 | D | 84% |
38 OSBORNE ROAD ST4 7PF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | D | 84% |