HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

39, FRANKLIN ROAD, ST4 5DS

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,001

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £147,000£200,000
Estimated value: £140,001Last sold (Mar 2016): £101,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near ST4 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 WATSON ROAD
ST4 5PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00077£1,299D89%
338 SHELTON NEW ROAD
ST4 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00069£2,029D86%
908 LONDON ROAD
ST4 5NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£90,00077£1,169D85%
169 FLETCHER ROAD
ST4 4BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,00074£2,378D84%
33 WATSON ROAD
ST4 5PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00064£2,344D84%
37 KERSBROOK CLOSE
ST4 8XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00060£3,333D84%
48 SHELBURNE STREET
ST4 5EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£151,00053£2,849D83%
53 KINGS ROAD
ST4 8RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00074£1,986D83%
62 NEVILLE STREET
ST4 5BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00069£1,884D83%
21 SHEPPARD STREET
ST4 5AE · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00068£1,471D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address