HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

72, NEWCASTLE LANE, ST4 5DR

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£194,480

Median £1,768/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£315,000
Estimated value: £194,480Last sold (Mar 2016): £174,500

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near ST4 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HILLSIDE WALK
ST4 6DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000124£2,419E85%
160 SMITHPOOL ROAD
ST4 4PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,000123£1,171D82%
51 FREDERICK AVENUE
ST4 7DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000105£1,667D81%
15 WHALLEY AVENUE
ST4 5ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,000109£2,798D81%
26 LANSDOWNE ROAD
ST4 6EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,000116£1,448D81%
24 HARPFIELD ROAD
ST4 5QH · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00098£1,378D81%
39 WATSON ROAD
ST4 5PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00077£1,299D80%
14 EPPING ROAD
ST4 6LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00095£1,926D80%
91 THE LEA
ST4 8DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,00095£1,768F80%
24 MARGARET AVENUE
ST4 8EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000102£3,088C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address