Estimated value
£116,176
Median £2,192/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £131,500£172,000
Estimated value: £116,176Last sold (Mar 2015): £39,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near ST4 4JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ALL SAINTS ROAD ST4 4BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 54 | £3,111 | C | 86% |
15 DERRY STREET ST4 3BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £91,000 | 59 | £1,542 | D | 85% |
28 STANLEY ROAD ST4 7PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,500 | 60 | £2,192 | D | 84% |
5 BURNHAM STREET ST4 3EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 47 | £1,277 | D | 83% |
14 EDISON STREET ST4 4NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 64 | £1,594 | D | 83% |
55 ANNETTE ROAD ST4 3RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | C | 83% |
DOMINICS ROW (1) TOLKIEN WAY ST4 7FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 56 | £3,071 | C | 82% |
164 GOLDENHILL ROAD ST4 3DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 60 | £2,167 | D | 82% |
16 LYCHGATE CLOSE ST4 5BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £136,000 | 56 | £2,429 | C | 82% |