HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

35, FIELDING STREET, ST4 4HD

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,059

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,940Median £140,000£195,000
Estimated value: £144,059Last sold (Oct 2024): £55,330

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near ST4 4HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
169 FLETCHER ROAD
ST4 4BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,00074£2,378D89%
23 NIALL ROAD
ST4 4QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£166,50070£2,379D87%
10 LEVESON ROAD
ST4 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00078£2,500C86%
26 LEVESON ROAD
ST4 4QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£136,00077£1,766D86%
338 SHELTON NEW ROAD
ST4 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00069£2,029D86%
51 DIARMID ROAD
ST4 4QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00080£2,313D86%
13 FONTAINE PLACE
ST4 4BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£133,00079£1,684D86%
30 KEARY STREET
ST4 4AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£92,00073£1,260D85%
39 WATSON ROAD
ST4 5PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00077£1,299D84%
177 CAMPBELL ROAD
ST4 4EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,94080£762D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address