Estimated value
£206,886
Median £2,378/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,916Median £196,000£325,000
Estimated value: £206,886Last sold (Nov 2020): £44,999
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near ST4 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 SMITHPOOL ROAD ST4 4PW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 99 | £2,525 | C | 87% |
10 LEVESON ROAD ST4 4QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
169 FLETCHER ROAD ST4 4BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £176,000 | 74 | £2,378 | D | 83% |
31 PHILIP CLARKE DRIVE ST4 6FJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | B | 83% |
3 QUEEN MARY ROAD ST4 8QZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | C | 83% |
52 ASHENDENE GROVE ST4 8NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | C | 82% |
1 DYCE GROVE ST4 8GL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £54,446 | 79 | £689 | B | 82% |
38 PEMBREY DRIVE ST4 8GS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £52,916 | 77 | £687 | B | 82% |