Estimated value
£102,016
Median £1,594/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £105,000£172,000
Estimated value: £102,016Last sold (Apr 2015): £54,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near ST4 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
170 WHIELDON ROAD ST4 4JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 73 | £1,616 | C | 90% |
90 YEAMAN STREET ST4 4AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 72 | £1,736 | C | 89% |
30 KEARY STREET ST4 4AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £92,000 | 73 | £1,260 | D | 88% |
33 CARLTON ROAD ST4 2BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 72 | £1,389 | C | 86% |
14 EDISON STREET ST4 4NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 64 | £1,594 | D | 86% |
12 KEARY STREET ST4 4AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 70 | £1,500 | C | 86% |
8 EDISON STREET ST4 4NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 69 | £1,304 | C | 86% |
55 ANNETTE ROAD ST4 3RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | C | 86% |
38 LONSDALE STREET ST4 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 71 | £1,225 | D | 86% |