Estimated value
£111,696
Median £2,327/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £115,000£168,000
Estimated value: £111,696Last sold (Mar 2023): £132,750
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near ST4 4AT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ALL SAINTS ROAD ST4 4BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 54 | £3,111 | C | 86% |
5 BURNHAM STREET ST4 3EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 47 | £1,277 | D | 83% |
6 BEVANDEAN CLOSE ST4 8US · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 49 | £2,143 | D | 81% |
3 ALLEN STREET ST4 7NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 49 | £2,347 | D | 81% |
85 MAYNE STREET ST4 4RB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 53 | £2,925 | D | 80% |
30 KEARY STREET ST4 4AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £92,000 | 73 | £1,260 | D | 79% |
15 DERRY STREET ST4 3BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £91,000 | 59 | £1,542 | D | 79% |
51 ANNETTE ROAD ST4 3RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 55 | £2,327 | C | 79% |
17 DANEHILL GROVE ST4 4RE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £147,500 | 55 | £2,682 | D | 79% |