HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

19, JUNE ROAD, ST4 3RL

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£138,474

Median £2,198/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £140,000£200,000
Estimated value: £138,474Last sold (Aug 2025): £153,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ST4 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 JUNE ROAD
ST4 3RL · Detached
Mar 2026£138,50063£2,198D91%
17 WILLOW TREE GROVE
ST4 3BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00070£2,643C87%
338 SHELTON NEW ROAD
ST4 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00069£2,029D86%
17 BEECH TREE GROVE
ST4 3FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00068£2,721C86%
24 JUNE ROAD
ST4 3RL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£159,95048£3,332D85%
109 GOLDENHILL ROAD
ST4 3DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£110,00066£1,667D85%
34 HOLLINGS STREET
ST4 3HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£94,00068£1,382D84%
7 GOLDENHILL ROAD
ST4 3DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00071£1,197D84%
15 DERRY STREET
ST4 3BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£91,00059£1,542D84%
37 KERSBROOK CLOSE
ST4 8XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00060£3,333D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address