Estimated value
£101,250
Median £1,250/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £94,000£118,000
Estimated value: £101,250Last sold (Sept 2024): £72,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near ST4 3LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 WILEMAN STREET ST4 3LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 78 | £769 | C | 92% |
40 DUKE STREET ST4 3BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 90 | £1,311 | D | 91% |
51 STANIER STREET ST4 3LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | D | 91% |
29 MARLBOROUGH STREET ST4 3QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £94,000 | 84 | £1,119 | D | 90% |
199 BROCKSFORD STREET ST4 3HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 73 | £1,301 | D | 90% |
7 GOLDENHILL ROAD ST4 3DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 71 | £1,197 | D | 90% |
91 OLDFIELD STREET ST4 3PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 70 | £1,143 | D | 90% |
20 DUKE STREET ST4 3BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | C | 88% |
69 BERDMORE STREET ST4 3HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 76 | £1,118 | C | 87% |