HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

21, BEECH TREE GROVE, ST4 3FD

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£151,342

Median £2,441/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £140,000£185,000
Estimated value: £151,342Last sold (Dec 2023): £150,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ST4 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BEECH TREE GROVE
ST4 3FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00068£2,721C95%
17 WILLOW TREE GROVE
ST4 3BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00070£2,643C90%
16 SHELDRAKE GROVE
ST4 3RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£166,00068£2,441C87%
20 LEASON STREET
ST4 1PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£82,00068£1,206C85%
55 ANNETTE ROAD
ST4 3RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00057£2,456C85%
13 BENGAL GROVE
ST4 8HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00063£2,937C84%
27 DERRY STREET
ST4 3BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00065£1,462C84%
11 SHARMAN CLOSE
ST4 7LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00070£1,286C84%
333 LEEK ROAD
ST4 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00057£2,281C84%
501 ETRURIA ROAD
ST4 6JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£106,05757£1,861C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address